135, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
135 Juniper Way is a 94 m² detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £375,000 6.3% 4.6% Sep 2012 £240,000 1.3% -1.3% Jul 2004 £216,000 14.1% 12.5% May 2000 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,017 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £375,000 £3,989 £471,595 £5,017 Sep 2012 £240,000 £2,553 £444,221 £4,726 Jul 2004 £216,000 £2,298 £478,770 £5,093 May 2000 £125,000 £1,330 £431,125 £4,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: