Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £453,997)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,312 per sqm (£494 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,580 per square metre (£403 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD18-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £347,000 and £446,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Chesham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Chesham Way.

Photos for 19 Chesham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.