10, Reynolds Drive, BL5 1HW
10 Reynolds Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £215,000 5.6% 3.5% Oct 2001 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Reynolds Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £215,000 £2,905 £320,878 £4,336 Oct 2001 £79,000 £1,068 £328,692 £4,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,260 per square metre (£238 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Reynolds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Reynolds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 08877/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Reynolds Drive Bolton
- Description:
- RETENTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.