Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,000 Oct 2020 4.2% 2.0% £93,764
£45,000 Mar 2005 12.6% 10.9% £68,486
£19,500 Feb 1998 na na £80,155
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,236 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,050 per square metre (£216 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £89,000 and £116,000 (38 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Danes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Danes Road.

Photos for 22 Danes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.