34, Cranbrook Road, DA7 5EY
34 Cranbrook Road is a 156 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £536,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£536,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Cranbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,034 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £536,000 £3,436 £629,362 £4,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £775,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Cranbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.