21, Pamington Fields, GL20 8LH
21 Pamington Fields is a 74 m² flat in Northway. It sold for £134,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £134,000 3.5% 1.7% Jul 2015 £115,000 4.8% 2.7% Sep 2001 £60,000 9.7% 7.9% Oct 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Pamington Fields.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,099 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £134,000 £1,811 £155,291 £2,099 Jul 2015 £115,000 £1,554 £143,026 £1,933 Sep 2001 £60,000 £811 £140,341 £1,896 Oct 1996 £38,000 £514 £158,047 £2,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northway are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,850 per square metre (£274 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Pamington Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pamington Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.