Property data
Sale history
£249,000 on Oct 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, Blackcarr Road.

Floorplan 192
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £249,000 £2,394 £331,655 £3,189

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,440 per square metre (£240 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 192 Blackcarr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Blackcarr Road.

Photos for 192 Blackcarr Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.