Braewater, 10, Musgraves, TA22 9EB
Braewater, 10 Musgraves is a 119 m² detached home in Dulverton. It sold for £352,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £352,000 2.5% 0.9% Feb 2012 £289,000 -6.7% -10.1% Oct 2010 £317,000 2.6% -0.0% Nov 2005 £279,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Braewater, 10, Musgraves.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £352,000 £2,958 £426,859 £3,587 Feb 2012 £289,000 £2,429 £436,567 £3,669 Oct 2010 £317,000 £2,664 £475,861 £3,999 Nov 2005 £279,950 £2,353 £469,735 £3,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 652 square metres (7,018 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Braewater, 10 Musgraves. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Braewater, 10 Musgraves.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: