100, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AQ
100 Eriswell Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Lakenheath. It sold for £208,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £208,000 8.0% 6.3% Dec 2012 £121,000 -0.1% -2.6% Jun 2003 £122,450 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £208,000 £2,019 £252,626 £2,453 Dec 2012 £121,000 £1,175 £215,925 £2,096 Jun 2003 £122,450 £1,189 £233,162 £2,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 100 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: