Clare Cottage, The Street, IP22 2PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Jan 2020 4.1% 2.5% £300,358 £204,500 Jul 2013 0.6% -2.0% £316,039 £195,000 Aug 2005 na na £314,948 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,880 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Garboldisham are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,690 per square metre (£248 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garboldisham IP22-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £247,000 and £339,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Garboldisham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Clare Cottage The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Clare Cottage The Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: