Flat 3 Mackrells, Pendleton Road, RH1 6LF
Flat 3 Mackrells Pendleton Road is a 65 m² flat in Redhill. It sold for £233,750 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £233,750 2.0% -0.1% Nov 2007 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 Mackrells, Pendleton Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,643 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £233,750 £3,596 £236,816 £3,643 Nov 2007 £183,000 £2,815 £255,785 £3,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redhill are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,820 per square metre (£400 and £540 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 Mackrells Pendleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 Mackrells Pendleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.