1, Clough Drive, M25 3JS
1 Clough Drive is a 120 m² detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £285,000 7.2% 5.2% Aug 2001 £75,000 24.7% 22.6% Oct 1996 £26,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Clough Drive.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,004 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £285,000 £2,375 £360,476 £3,004 Aug 2001 £75,000 £625 £275,651 £2,297 Oct 1996 £26,000 £217 £141,933 £1,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,970 per square metre (£272 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Clough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.