83, Robin Drive, IP2 0TE
83 Robin Drive is a 75 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £185,000 7.6% 5.5% Mar 2016 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £185,000 £2,467 £220,972 £2,946 Mar 2016 £140,000 £1,867 £194,481 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.