9, Neville Street, DN35 7PZ
9 Neville Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £65,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Neville Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £684 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £771 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £65,000 £684 £73,203 £771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Neville Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Neville Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.