Property data
Sale history
£276,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £339,872)
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,816 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £345,000 and £463,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Sale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Glebelands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Glebelands Road.

Photos for 64 Glebelands Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.