17, Rhee Spring, SG7 6TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Oct 2020 5.0% 3.2% £450,291 £295,000 Dec 2015 5.5% 3.1% £407,133 £161,500 Aug 2004 15.7% 14.0% £352,527 £89,000 Jul 2000 na na £326,951 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,067 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Baldock are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,360 per square metre (£361 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Baldock SG7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £288,000 and £397,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Baldock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Rhee Spring. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Rhee Spring.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 13/01287/1HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Rhee Spring Baldoc
- Description:
- First floor side extension over existing garage.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.