6, Northlands, S26 7XZ
6 Northlands is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Harthill. It sold for £182,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £182,000 14.9% 13.0% Nov 2011 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Northlands.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £182,000 £1,916 £249,967 £2,631 Nov 2011 £58,500 £616 £104,052 £1,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harthill are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,510 per square metre (£243 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Northlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 6 Northlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.