41, Woodpecker Way, DN21 4FD
41 Woodpecker Way is a 90 m² detached home in Kirton Lindsey. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £225,000 3.5% 1.4% Jul 2003 £124,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Woodpecker Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £225,000 £2,500 £270,697 £3,008 Jul 2003 £124,995 £1,389 £240,166 £2,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Woodpecker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Woodpecker Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.