2, Greening Drive, B15 2XA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £1,011,147)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,319 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgbaston B15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £491,000 and £722,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgbaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 910 square metres (9,795 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Greening Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Greening Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.