Property data
Sale history
£297,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £297,000 £2,829 £369,371 £3,518

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Thorpe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 13 Thorpe Street.

Photos for 13 Thorpe Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.