123, Sovereign Road, CV5 6JB
123 Sovereign Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Earlsdon. It sold for £146,950 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£146,950 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Sovereign Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,161 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £146,950 £2,161 £177,836 £2,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsdon are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,510 per square metre (£232 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Sovereign Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2019. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 123 Sovereign Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.