34, Basingbourne Road, GU52 6TH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £765,000 Oct 2020 0.5% -1.0% £804,528 £742,500 Sep 2014 na na £941,533 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,241 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Crookham GU52-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,012,000 and £1,329,000 (236 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Crookham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 942 square metres (10,140 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Basingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 34 Basingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 236 sqm (2,540 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.