Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £399,995 -1.2% -2.9%
Nov 2015 £425,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Morleys Green.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,960 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £399,995 £4,210 £471,196 £4,960
Nov 2015 £425,000 £4,474 £518,873 £5,462

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampfield are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,560 per square metre (£390 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Morleys Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 10 Morleys Green.

Photos for 10 Morleys Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.