Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Jul 2020 0.4% -1.4% £204,293
£137,500 Dec 2015 na na £226,222
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,428 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,190 per square metre (£114 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £215,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Whitehead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Whitehead Close.

Photos for 4 Whitehead Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.