26, Savernake Way, SO50 7FL
26 Savernake Way is a 150 m² detached home in Fair Oak. It sold for £475,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £475,000 -1.3% -3.1% Jun 2016 £499,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Savernake Way.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,856 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £475,000 £3,167 £578,394 £3,856 Jun 2016 £499,000 £3,327 £593,682 £3,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £546,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Savernake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 26 Savernake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.