7, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
7 Ludlow Grove is a 67 m² terraced home in Blackpool. It sold for £112,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £112,000 1.9% 0.1% Feb 2015 £102,000 -0.6% -2.9% Sep 2005 £108,000 27.7% 25.6% Nov 2000 £33,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £112,000 £1,672 £142,867 £2,132 Feb 2015 £102,000 £1,522 £152,204 £2,272 Sep 2005 £108,000 £1,612 £139,307 £2,079 Nov 2000 £33,500 £500 £104,194 £1,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.