33, Church Leat, SP5 3PD
33 Church Leat is a 133 m² terraced home in Downton. It sold for £443,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £443,000 1.0% -1.1% Jun 2002 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Church Leat.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,330 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £443,000 £3,331 £522,505 £3,929 Jun 2002 £375,000 £2,820 £700,812 £5,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Church Leat. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Church Leat.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor, Electric ceiling heating, electric.