Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £312,500 5.0% 3.0%
Jan 2010 £190,450 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Kingshill Drive.

Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £312,500 £3,360 £381,662 £4,104
Jan 2010 £190,450 £2,048 £372,698 £4,008

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoo are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,290 per square metre (£314 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Kingshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 57 Kingshill Drive.

Photos for 57 Kingshill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: