Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Feb 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Windermere Way.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,902 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £180,000 £2,308 £226,353 £2,902

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Windermere Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Windermere Way.

Photos for 56 Windermere Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.