43, Redstone Lane, DY13 0JD
43 Redstone Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £155,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 2000 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Redstone Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £155,000 £2,183 £203,033 £2,860 Jun 2000 £59,950 £844 £208,378 £2,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Redstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.