19, Manor Court, PR2 7DU
19 Manor Court is a 127 m² detached home in Ingol. It sold for £223,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Manor Court.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £223,000 £1,756 £290,342 £2,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Manor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.