Tristolde, Hunters Ride, DY7 5QN
Tristolde Hunters Ride is a 281 m² detached home in Bobbington. It sold for £600,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £600,000 1.7% 0.3% Jun 2014 £540,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tristolde, Hunters Ride.
- Internal area
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £600,000 £2,135 £747,073 £2,659 Jun 2014 £540,000 £1,922 £873,379 £3,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 281 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bobbington are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,070 per square metre (£291 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 281 m², this implies a valuation between £882,000 and £1,144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,712 square metres (18,428 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tristolde Hunters Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Tristolde Hunters Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 20/00614/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- Tristolde Hunters Ride Lawnswood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 3 (materials), Condition 7 (fencing) and Condition 8 (excavations)
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 20/00614/AMEND
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tristolde Hunters Ride Lawnswood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Change to windows/glazing at front and rear elevations, side door inserted and changes to glass lantern.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None