Property data
Sale history
£460,000 on Jun 2020
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,681 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £460,000 £4,510 £477,451 £4,681

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £758,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 151 Prayle Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Prayle Grove.

Photos for 151 Prayle Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.