Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Feb 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Georges Row.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £210,000 £2,442 £270,223 £3,142

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Georges Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Georges Row.

Photos for 32 Georges Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.