17, Heatherfields, CA15 7RN
17 Heatherfields is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £116,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £116,000 2.5% 0.9% Nov 2014 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,318 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £116,000 £1,318 £174,871 £1,987 Nov 2014 £102,000 £1,159 £156,960 £1,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 HOU/2016/0004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Erection of porch at front of house
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 2/2016/0498
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 17 Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Erection of front porch
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 2/2016/0411
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 17 Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Erection of front porch
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.