84, Heol Hir, CF14 5AB
84 Heol Hir is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Llanishen. It sold for £302,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £302,500 4.0% 2.5% Nov 2013 £233,000 2.3% -0.2% Jul 2008 £206,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Heol Hir.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £302,500 £3,361 £392,246 £4,358 Nov 2013 £233,000 £2,589 £409,072 £4,545 Jul 2008 £206,000 £2,289 £383,662 £4,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Heol Hir. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Heol Hir.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: