Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Jan 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Oak Grove.

Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,439 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £245,000 £2,692 £312,983 £3,439

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Oak Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 40 Oak Grove.

Photos for 40 Oak Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.