9, Clover Road, BS22 9BY
9 Clover Road is a 88 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £310,000 4.4% 3.6% May 2019 £296,000 6.2% 4.1% Jan 1999 £85,950 0.4% -1.3% Jun 1996 £84,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Clover Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,273 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £310,000 £3,523 £376,012 £4,273 May 2019 £296,000 £3,364 £380,517 £4,324 Jan 1999 £85,950 £977 £353,220 £4,014 Jun 1996 £84,995 £966 £387,748 £4,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Clover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 9 Clover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/P/1753/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Clover Road Wick St Lawrence Weston-super-Mare
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/P/1426/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Clover Road Wick St Lawrence Weston-super-Mare
- Description:
- Variation of condition 2 of 18/P/3869/FUH (removal of 3 velux rooflights to front elevation and replacement with dormer window and removal of window to north east elevation).
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/P/3869/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Clover Road Wick St Lawrence Weston-super-Mare