29, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AB
29 Wilsons Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £157,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £157,000 4.1% 2.1% Sep 2009 £102,000 -4.5% -7.0% Mar 2006 £119,950 10.5% 8.7% Oct 2000 £69,950 352.4% 348.1% May 2000 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Wilsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £157,000 £2,013 £189,671 £2,432 Sep 2009 £102,000 £1,308 £200,428 £2,570 Mar 2006 £119,950 £1,538 £214,408 £2,749 Oct 2000 £69,950 £897 £308,352 £3,953 May 2000 £37,000 £474 £170,236 £2,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: