Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Feb 2020
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £200,000 £1,786 £271,383 £2,423

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
839 square metres (9,031 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Arosfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Arosfa .

Photos for Arosfa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: