22, Bonllwyn, SA18 2EF
22 Bonllwyn is a 158 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £153,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £153,500 4.6% 2.6% Apr 2016 £129,000 21.8% 21.2% Dec 2014 £100,000 -5.1% -7.2% Jul 2008 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £971 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,483 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £153,500 £972 £234,386 £1,483 Apr 2016 £129,000 £816 £232,719 £1,473 Dec 2014 £100,000 £633 £200,567 £1,269 Jul 2008 £140,000 £886 £245,048 £1,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: