15, Barratt Lane, NG9 6AD
15 Barratt Lane is a 263 m² detached home in Toton. It sold for £830,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £830,000 5.4% 3.4% Aug 1997 £249,000 na na - Internal area
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £830,000 £3,156 £1,066,767 £4,056 Aug 1997 £249,000 £947 £1,197,295 £4,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 263 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,066,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Toton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,950 per square metre (£280 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 263 m², this implies a valuation between £794,000 and £1,039,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,933 square metres (20,807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00875/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87-93 Ryecroft Road Norbury London
- Description:
- Silver birch - indecline - fell to ground
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 12/00775/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Barratt Lane Attenborough Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Cedar - Crown reduce shape by approx. 25-30% Conifer - Fell due to location next to house Lilac - Fell
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 09/00759/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Barratt Lane Attenborough Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Conifer - Reduce by 1/3rd
- Planning ref:
- November 2008 08/01022/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Barratt Lane Attenborough Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Application to carry out works to conservation area protected trees - CAN340
- Planning ref:
- March 2008 08/01050/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Barratt Lane Attenborough Nottinghamshire