Allt Y Graig, LL65 4LB
Allt Y Graig is a 336 m² detached home in Gwalchmai. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Feb 2020
- Internal area
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,443 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £485,000 £1,443 £651,449 £1,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 336 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 336 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £944,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 3,357 square metres (36,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Allt Y Graig . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Allt Y Graig .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 336 sqm (3,617 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.