Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Feb 2020
Internal area
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,443 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £485,000 £1,443 £651,449 £1,939

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 336 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 336 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £944,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
3,357 square metres (36,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Allt Y Graig . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Allt Y Graig .

Photos for Allt Y Graig
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
336 sqm (3,617 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.