23, Devonshire Drive, CF44 9SE
23 Devonshire Drive is a 151 m² detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £199,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£199,000 on Feb 2020
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,317 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £199,000 £1,318 £280,813 £1,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.