13, Leyshon Way, CF32 9AZ
13 Leyshon Way is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Bryncethin. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £175,000 0.2% -1.9% Aug 2006 £170,000 4.1% 1.3% Jul 2005 £162,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Leyshon Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £175,000 £1,591 £232,795 £2,116 Aug 2006 £170,000 £1,545 £262,696 £2,388 Jul 2005 £162,995 £1,482 £275,490 £2,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Leyshon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Leyshon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 P/06/1496/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Ffordd Leyshon Bryncethin Bridgend
- Description:
- Erection Of Fence To Enclose Garden ~ Retrospective Application
- Summary:
- 16 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.