48, Nottingham Road, WS14 9TG
48 Nottingham Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Lichfield. It sold for £149,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £149,000 3.9% 1.9% Sep 2001 £71,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £149,000 £1,795 £180,605 £2,176 Sep 2001 £71,950 £867 £230,148 £2,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.