52a, Nottingham Road, WS14 9TG
52a Nottingham Road is a 62 m² flat in Lichfield. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £120,000 1.5% -0.6% Jun 2005 £96,000 17.2% 15.4% Sep 2001 £52,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52a, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £120,000 £1,935 £138,927 £2,241 Jun 2005 £96,000 £1,548 £126,604 £2,042 Sep 2001 £52,950 £854 £100,104 £1,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52a Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 52a Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.