Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2020 £128,000 0.2% -1.9%
May 2007 £124,950 39.5% 36.4%
May 2004 £46,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Kingsland.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,422 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £128,000 £1,422 £171,678 £1,908
May 2007 £124,950 £1,388 £189,588 £2,107
May 2004 £46,000 £511 £86,292 £959

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Kingsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Kingsland.

Photos for 58 Kingsland
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.