Property data
Sale history
£322,500 on Aug 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Heath Way.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,832 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £322,500 £4,082 £381,761 £4,832

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,910 per square metre (£432 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Heath Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Heath Way.

Photos for 4 Heath Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.